Big Bend Open Road Race 2014

Chief of Timing and Scoring
Dabney Crump,dabney@dhcrump.com

TeamCAR#DRIVER/HOMETOWNNAVIGATORYEAR/MAKETIME ERROR
1st Place Team Invaders = 2.935 Sec
1161Dave Sowa, Midland, TX-08 AUDI0.240
2123Jim Webster, Calgary, AB (Canada)Anna Maslennikova94 PORSCHE0.344
3261Blue Offutt, Surprise, AZDeana Offutt93 MAZDA0.711
4140Barbara Barron, Las Vegas, NVStan Sutton01 PORSCHE0.725
5121Kathy Clark, Midland, TXKhenda Davis10 AUDI0.915
664Roland Gladden, Odessa, TXJudy Gladden12 NISSAN1.941
7169Mat Rybicki, Leander, TXDan Rybicki06 BMW2.834
894Rich Tillstrom, Grand Rapids, MI-08 HONDA4.154
961Gerald Mcfaull, Fremont, CAJohn Raven02 PORSCHE4.264
1026Shell Storer, Universal City, TXAJ Ranft09 PORSCHEDNS
2nd Place Lone Star Corvette Club = 3.359 Sec
1126Mike Hill, Allen, TXJulie Hill09 CORVETTE0.055
257Robert Hilts, Carrollton, TX-11 CORVETTE0.145
376Barbara Ashby, Snyder, TXMac Ashby07 CORV0.922
417Wade Morris, Euless, TXDiane Morris03 CORVETTE0.962
5146John Parker, Round Rock, TXJames Parker03 CORVETTE1.275
66Paula Hambrick, Rockwall, TXTim Magrath08 CORVETTE2.206
79Gary Ellsworth, Keller, TXJanna Ellsworth00 CORVETTE3.699
862John Hart, Gainesville, TXLauren Lampe12 CORVETTE5.005
960Joe Laroux, Snyder, TXRay Laroux10 CORVETTE6.903
1014Mike Black, Garland, TXTom Whalen09 CORV29.377
 75Scott Mann, Fort Wayne, IN-99 CORVETTEDNF
3rd Place Looking Glass Corvette = 4.199 Sec
111Joel Hannig, Silver City, NM-95 THUNDERBIRD0.000
2262Ted Zaleski, Spring, TX-09 CORVETTE0.252
3136Matthew Doffer, Midland, TX-07 CORVETTE0.316
47Charlie Friend, Alamogordo, NM-66 CHEVELLE0.559
523Les Steinhoff, Montara, CAMichael Corkrum11 CORVETTE1.072
663Tommy Vines, Eagle Butte, SDMarcia Graves07 CORVETTE1.199
7120Neil Lahaye, Houston, TX-09 CORVETTE1.852
8137Mike Evans, Little Elm, TXNancy Evans04 CORVETTE2.123
988Alice Trusely, Homosassa, FLJim Trusley10 CORVETTE2.297
1090Forrest Thompson, Lakewood, COJaimie Lou Thompson08 CORVETTE5.510
1171Lee Crawford, Mena, ARMary Joe Crawford02 CORVETTE7.997
1295Stan Martin, Rogers, AR-95 MUSTANG10.714
 47Tony Talavera, Sealy, TXCharles Oliver03 CORVETTEDNF
DSQ143Wayne White, Pahrump, NV-07 CORVETTEDSQ +2
4th Place Team Old Farts = 4.399 Sec
1130Malcolm Johnson, Tucson, AZ-07 CORVETTE0.212
277Harry Butler, Vero Beach, FLStacey Reeves14 CORVETTE0.372
3116Bob Bowser, Poway, CASuzanne Chow09 CORV0.426
4128Gary Innocenti, Cave Creek, AZ-01 CORVETTE0.649
520Bill Kelly, San Diego, CACheryl Kelly89 LINCOLN0.740
691Ray Alexander, Valley Center, CA-08 CORV4.001
793Philip Bowser, San Jose, CAAmy Bowser97 PORSCHE4.954
8117Fred Wagner, Las Vegas, NV-96 PORSCHE7.393
9444Rt Green, Pleasanton, CAKris Snyder09 CORVETTE13.088
1080Ray Cook, Lake Havasu City, AZCindy Vasquez87 CAMARO14.243
DSQ104Jill Jergler, Livermore, CAShirley Jergler06 MAGNUMDSQ +2
5th Place Texas Corvette Association = 7.355 Sec
143Daniel Leimbach, San Antonio, TXDeborah Leimbach11 CORVETTE0.106
2152Cynthia Clements, San Antonio, TXGary Burgess10 CORVETTE0.311
399Michael Fraizer, San Antonio, TXJim Cooper99 CORV1.381
466Lake Ellis Jr., San Antonio, TXLake Ellis III11 CORVETTE1.503
5138Michael Forbis, San Antonio, TXBill Scrivner03 CORV4.054
672Les Hobgood, San Antonio, TXRani Hobgood07 CORVETTE4.511
730Malcolm Davis, Andrews, TXBrooke Davis09 CORVETTE8.034
8107James Kuykendall, Laredo, TXMalena Kuykendall08 CORVETTE14.738
93Harvey Watson, San Antonio, TX-13 CORVETTE22.304
6th Place Rod Benders 2 = 7.536 Sec
1176Eric Priebe, Saline, MIBecky Priebe95 Z280.385
298Martin Hickman, Parker, COScott Montrull89 PORSCHE0.837
3168Kenneth Socha, El Campo, TXWinston Baker Jr.04 F1500.937
410John Kerr, San Antonio, TXKevin O'Grady02 CORVETTE1.900
535David Byrd, Rowlett, TXAndy Kier68 MUSTANG3.477
684Bob Bartley, Rocksprings, TXPatricia Bartley69 CADI21.261
754Mike Dominguez, Fort Stockton, TX-13 CAMARO33.172
8119Rick Ryckman, Franklin, TNJohn Hoagland14 SHELBY72.040
 36Dennis Langehennig, Alvin, TX-55 CHEVYDNF
 51Scott Mcguire, Fort Stockton, TXTina Baker72 MUSTANGDNF
11160Houghtie Furr, Lincoln, NE-12 CADILLACDNS
7th Place Rod Benders 1 = 9.784 Sec
149Doug Masters, Hutto, TX-12 MAZDA0.728
2154Matthew Mcguire, Fort Stockton, TXJonathan Mcguire04 GTO1.404
3102Jeff Harris, Austin, TXDawn Harris96 CAMARO1.983
4145Martin Hochman, San Pedro, CAMary Ann Hochman01 BMW2.825
5131Bryan Parmer, Pasadena, TXRhonda Parmer05 CORVETTE2.844
650Christian Knaak, Round Rock, TX-00 BMW41.581
7142Mike Lewis, Lantana, TXKristine Lewis04 CORVETTE73.514
 21Kyle Eggspuehler, Haslet, TXJeff Carson94 CAMARODNF
 101Tom Reynolds, Georgetown, TXRandy Collins04 NISSANDNF
10156Bill Boden, New Braunfels, TX-05 GTODNF
 733Lance Langehennig, Alvin, TXCarrie Blackwell99 NASCARDNF
8th Place Team Cobra Owners = 12.079 Sec
156Bill Swendsen, Crosby, TX-05 MUSTANG0.479
269Steve Belardo, Alpine, TXKenda Belardo65 COBRA1.637
338Debbie Fahrenthold, Princeton, TXKyle Fahrenthold06 VIPER2.927
413Jack Madeley, College Station, TX-66 SHELBY3.430
5109Ted Eaton, Lorena, TXJonathan Suckling64 CHEETAH3.606
6153Rj Orsag, Hewitt, TXNancy Orsag66 COBRA5.076
746Al Richards, Cypress, TXLarry Ornduff67 CAMARO6.544
8166Tony Jacobs, Seabrook, TXLarry Boartner07 NASCAR7.894
9th Place Team Ford = 12.200 Sec
181Brian Haskett, Tomball, TX-03 SUV0.108
2144Jeff Wagenknecht, Leclaire, IACandy Wagenknecht08 MUSTANG0.478
3222Craig Reson, Fredericksburg, TXChristopher Rees08 SHELBY1.735
453Bruce Wood, Alpine, TXDavid Moore99 MUSTANG3.799
597Rodney Armstrong, Dublin, TX-98 MUSTANG6.080
6177Glen Roberts, Cedaredge, CO-07 MUSTANG7.990
792Tyler Tackett, Stephenville, TXAlana Snyder13 MUSTANG12.954
 2Bob Gonzales, Hoxie, KSBill Cooper02 TBIRDDNF
 45John Tiemann, Austin, TX-69 GT40DNF